ENGLISH DEPARTMENT :

  1. Akshya Kumar Mohanty, Prinicipal
  2. Kishore Satapathy, Lecturer
  3. Priyanka Barick, Lecturer
  4. Subhasmita Barik, Lecture
  5. Dinesh Bal, Lecturer

ODIA DEPARTMENT :

  1. Dinesh Bal, Lecturer
  2. Biswojita Rout, Lecture
  3. Pankaj Lochan Sutar, Lecturer
  4. Dr. Saroj Kumar Patra, Lecturer
  5. Basanta Kumar Dash, Lecture
  6. Ratiranjan Sahu, Lecturer

POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. Dr. B.K. Sahoo, Lecturer
  2. Sukanta Kumar Mallick, Lecturer
  3. Nihar Ranjan Sahu, Lecturer

HISTORY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Archita Das, Lecturer
  2. Jyotsnarani Das, Lecturer
  3. Bichitra Nayak, Lecturer

ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT :

  1. B.M.Swain, Reader
  2. Sandhyanarin Mohanty, Lecturer
  3. Sushanta Mohakud, Lecturer

COMMERCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. S.D. Panda, Reader
  2. Hema Barai, Lecturer
  3. Sonu Bhayani, Lecturer

SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT :

  1. S.S.Mohanty, Reader
  2. Pravati Barik, Lecturer
  3. Bibhuti Bhusan Sahoo, Lecturer

MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT :

  1. Amitab Bhuyan, Lecturer
  2. Bijaya Kumar Sahoo, Lecturer

PSYCOLOGY DEPARTMENT :

  1. R.K. Ray, Lecturer

LOGIC DEPARTMENT :

  1. B.Nayak, Lecturer

HOME SCIENCE DEPARTMENT :

  1. Smrutirekha Bhuyan, Lecturer

SANSKRIT DEPARTMENT :

  1. Shobhabini Sahoo, Lecturer

PHYSICS DEPARTMENT :

  1. N.C.Pati, Sr. Lecturer
  2. Jharanarani Mandal, Lecturer

CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT :

  1. M.Mohanty, Sr. Lecturer
  2. Tribhuban Biswal, Lecturer

BOTANY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Dr. T.Panda, Lecturer
  2. Bikram Kumar Pradhan, Lecturer

ZOOLOGY DEPARTMENT :

  1. Dr. N Mishra, Sr. Lecturer
  2. Shaik Rahimuddin, Lecturer

LIBRARY:

  1. L.Mohanty, Jr. Librarian
  2. Purna Chandra Kabi, Asst. Librarian

DEMONSTRATORS :

  1. J.Panda, Dept. of Psychology
  2. Nimain Charan Mohanty(Dept. of Biology)
  3. Gurukalyan Pani(Dept of Chem.)
  4. Sambhunath Roul(Dept of Physics)
  5. Hemanta Kumar Sahoo(Dept of Chem.)
  6. Sabita Parida
  7. Lalita Mallick
  8. Debasis Mohanty(Dept of Zoology)

CLERKS :

  1. C.R.Sahoo (H.C)
  2. Satyaprakash Behera, JC
  3. Sagarika Behera

PET :

  1. J.P.Rai

LABORATORY ATTENDANT :

  1. S.C.Das
  2. Banshidhar Barik (Physics)
  3. Narendra Ku. Sahoo (Chemistry)
  4. Jitendra Kumar Sahoo (Zoology)
  5. Pradip Kumar Mohalik (Botany)
  6. Bijayini Pani
  7. Bibhurti Bhusan Sahoo
  8. Sabitri Nayak
  9. Sujit Kumar Khuntia
  10. Chinmaya Ranjan Sahoo
  11. Aurosish Kuanr

COMPUTER

  1. SK. Jamaluddin, SAMS Lab. DEO
  2. Rajesh Kumar Sahoo, DEO +3

PEONS

  1. S.C.Sahoo
  2. H.Sahoo

GARDENER

  1. Ramakanta Mohalik
  2. Debendra Nayak

WATCHMAN

  1. T.B. Thappe